Select Page

Playlist w/b 16th March 2020

  • Two Magicians – The Magpies
  • Shady Grove – Chesapeake
  • Traditional Medley- Devil Got My Woman-Sa Mac Improvisation-Qua Cau Gio Bay-Chim Quyen-Cold Rain And Snow  – Henry Kaiser
  • When The Spell Is Broken – Al Kooper
  • Silver City – The Walkabouts
  • Oh Babe Take Me Home – Bob Lind
  • Raging River – Back Street Crawler
  • St James Infirmary – Billie & Dede Pearce
  • Foss Island – The Magpies
  • One More Heartache – The Bees Knees
  • Midnight Bus – Chilli Willi & The Red Hot Peppers
  • Tom Thumb’s Blues – Judy Collins
  • The Cuckoo – Taj Mahal
  • Stagolee – Ben Andrews
  • Ithkos – The Incredible String Band
  • Pretty Talking Girl – Hairy Chapter
  • Ginger Cake – Blast Furnace
  • Two Corbies – Spud
  • Golden Girl – The Magpies
  • Forty-Eight – John Renbourn
  • Balls To The Wall – The Magpies
  • Time Chaser – Tony Koklin
  • Get Down River – The Bottle Rockets
  • The Scorpion Departs But Never Returns – Bob & Carole Pegg

Playlist w/b 9th March 2020

  • I Believe In You (Fire In My Body) – Bedlam
  • Hot Lips – Bedlam
  • Sarah – Bedlam
  • Sweet Sister Mary – Bedlam
  • Seven Long Years – Bedlam
  • The Beast – Bedlam
  • Whisky And Wine – Bedlam
  • Looking Through Love’s Eyes (Busy Dreamin’) – Bedlam
  • Putting On The Flesh – Bedlam
  • Set Me Free – Bedlam
  • Talk About Time We’re Wasting – The Last Ritual
  • Awaiting Judgement – The Last Ritual
  • Heritage – The Last Ritual
  • Delighted, Strung Out And 25 – The Last Ritual
  • Not To Be Denied – The Last Ritual
  • Bugler’s Reveille – The Last Ritual
  • Hymne A L’amour – Jan Akkerman
  • Time After Time – Jan Akkerman
  • That Dream – Jan Akkerman
  • The Zebrah – Jan Akkerman
  • Sweet Sue – Jan Akkerman
  • Between The Sheets – Jan Akkerman
  • Cottonbay – Jan Akkerman
  • Hocus Pocus (US version) – Jan Akkerman

Playlist w/b 2nd March 2020

  • Born Under A Bad Sign – Buddy Miles Express
  • Blue Day – Leviathan
  • Boogie Chillen No.2 – John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat
  • Cajun Moon – Herbie Mann
  • Drifting – Chris Whitley
  • Silky – Aine Furey
  • Sir Patrick Spens – Robin Williamson
  • Sign On My Mind – Dr Strangely Strange
  • Ride On – Liz And Gloria
  • Silent O’ Moyle – Loudest Whisper
  • High Street – Magic Carpet
  • Heresy (Coming Down) – The United States of America
  • Aggravation – Martha Valez
  • Gonna Move – Paul Pena
  • Captivating Voice – Masters Apprentices
  • Collections – Mephistopheles
  • House of My Sorrow – The Lewis & Clark Expedition
  • Her & Her Mountain – Frantic
  • She’s Gone – The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble
  • Echoes – Guy Blackman
  • John’s Mermaids – INU
  • Follow Your Dream’s Way – The Yankee Dollar
  • The Spiritual Death of Howard Greer – Touch
  • Devil’s Grip – The Amazing World of Arthur Brown

Playlist w/b 24th February 2020

  • Horses And Silver Things – Cargoe
  • It Must Have Been The Wind – The Fun And Games
  • Why We Came – Gospel Oak
  • The Hungry Dogs Of New Mexico – Bear
  • You Are What’s Gonna Make It Last – Brainstorm
  • The Light From Between Your Eyes – Shawn Phillips
  • Journey – Gordon Jackson
  • Seed – B.B. Blunder
  • We’re Watching You – Darryl Way’s Wolf
  • Squire – Alan Hull
  • Play With Fire – Barbara & Ernie
  • Minus-Plus – Smith
  • Lilli-Lilli – Gasolin
  • Sweet Sweet Surrender – Beck, Bogert & Appice
  • Hole In The Head – Amazing Blondel
  • As We Crossed Over – Hairy Chapter
  • Pass Me By – Hello People
  • Bring The Whole Family – Terry Boylan
  • Huchen 55, A, B & C – Out Of Focus

Playlist w/b 17th February 2020

  • Another Part Of Time – Beaver & Krause
  • The Moon Scolds The Morning Star – Cul De Sac
  • Fly – David Darling
  • The Devil In The Kitchen – Ashley McIsaac
  • Veterbra – Glen Moore
  • Quartenwalzer – Doldinger
  • Dark Star – David Murray Octet
  • Burial Rites- David Toop & Max Eastley
  • A Friend Is Dying – Didier Bouquet
  • Rainbow Man – Scarlet Rivera
  • Everything Counts – David Axelrod
  • Too Many Cooks- Portico Quartet
  • Changes – Bernard Purdie
  • Cruise Control – The Dixie Dregs
  • Lausanne – Association P.C. + Jeremy Steig

Playlist w/b 10th February 2020

  • My Babe – Lonnie Mack
  • Sunshine Baby – Big Brother & The Holding Company
  • Losing You – Bluebeard
  • Woe Is Love My Dear – Bert Jansch
  • Gnossienne No.3 – B.J. Cole
  • Sleepy Maggie/Mulen Dugh – Ashley McIsaac
  • Big Brother – Atlantis
  • Circles – Blonde On Blonde
  • Raglan’s Folly – Fraternity
  • Wispy Paisley Skies – Fraternity Of Man
  • Mahatma – Barrage
  • Theme To The Autumn Leaves – Autumn Leaves
  • Satanic – Ellison
  • Time To Quit – Tinsley Ellis And The Heartfixers
  • Rampant Generalities – Autosalvage
  • I Left My Shoes At Home – Tages
  • The Flight – Brainbox
  • The Hustler – Eric Andersen
  • Thanks – The James Gang
  • The Game – Ananta
  • Xena – Barry Hay
  • Guide Me To The Quietness – Flied Egg
  • Corn Fields & The Cuckoo – Baby Whale
  • Afro Harping – Dorothy Ashby
  • Right On – Boogaloo Joe Jones
  • I Saw You – Chris Darrow
  • The Dances – Raevennan Husbandes

Playlist w/b 3rd February 2020

  • Darkness – Ashkan
  • Riddle In A Swamp – Tomorrow’s Gift
  • Yat Rock – Bell + Arc
  • It’s Your Turn – Aynsley Dunbar Retaliation
  • Indian Summer – Blackwater Park
  • Clean-Up Sunday – Ardo Dombec
  • Beyond The Fields We Know – The Spirit Of Christmas
  • Today & Tomorrow – Aum
  • Cup Full of Dreams – Don ‘Sugarcane’ Harris
  • Arrival In Time – BIB Set
  • Moon City – Absolute Elswhere
  • Bulgaro-Feld – Alan Markusfeld
  • All Green – Xhol Caravan
  • Moondah – Ayers Rock

Playlist w/b 27th January 2020

  • Vacation – John Mayall
  • Help Me – Johnny Winter
  • Slipped And Stumbled – Pete French
  • Lay Me Down Gently – Locomotive
  • End Unkind – Grin
  • Static On The Radio – Jim White
  • Black Autumn – Roy Buchanan
  • Hall Of Mirrors – Horslips
  • Magic Hollow – The Beau Brummels
  • Zah’s Blues – Gram Parsons
  • 2:10 Train – The Rising Sons
  • The Other Side Of This Life – Fred Neil
  • May You Never (Early Single Version ) – John Martyn
  • Unbroken Chain – Joe Gallant & Illuminati
  • Comme Rimbaud – Brigette Fontaine
  • Space Is The Place – Sun Ra
  • Things Are Better In The East – Jefferson Airplane
  • Oh! – Holy Mackerel
  • Undun – The Guess Who
  • Jack Of Diamonds – David Crosby
  • Outlaw Blues – The Kidney Brothers
  • I Can See For Miles – Mark Lindsay & Wayne Kramer
  • Keep On – The Petards
  • You’re A Better Man Than I – The Oxford Circle
  • Spitting Cousins – Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies

Playlist w/b 20th January 2020

  • Dead Man’s Tale – Terje Rypdal
  • El Doomo – Ellis
  • Saturday Morning Man – Skid Row
  • Shipwrecked Soldier – Spring
  • Dambala – Exuma
  • Leaving Trunk – Taj Mahal
  • The Railroad – Grand Funk Railroad
  • Zoysia – The Bottle Rockets
  • First Jam – Sweet Smoke
  • Alligator Man – Boa Constrictor & Natural Vine
  • Stardom Road Part I – Third World War
  • Stardom Road Part I – Third World War
  • Genuine Imitation Life – The 4 Seasons
  • Yoo Doo Right – Thin White Rope
  • Lecher’s Reign – Bearfoot
  • St Cecilia – Stalk-Forest Group
  • Lowlands Of Holland – Steeleye Span
  • The Fool – Bedlam
  • Hot Lips – Bedlam

Playlist w/b 13th January 2010

  • I See A Man Downstairs – Sonny Boy Williamson
  • Wonderide – Sonny Landreth
  • Restoration Ruin – Keith Jarrett
  • Passing Years – Mainhorse
  • Cellokarma – Tømrerklaus
  • The Hunt – Terje Rypdal
  • Crucifixion – Jim & Jean
  • Endless Tunnel – The Serpent Power
  • Circus Days – Junior’s Eyes
  • Imagination – Junior’s Eyes
  • The Wizard – Jazz Q
  • The Oud & The Fuzz – John Berberian & The Rock East Ensemble
  • Kujaviak Goes Funky – Zbigniew Namyslowski
  • Circus – Kin Ping Meh
  • Down By The River – Roy Buchanan

Join us in a journey of musical discovery.

Find Us // Follow Us