Select Page

Playlist w/b 20th January 2020

  • Dead Man’s Tale – Terje Rypdal
  • El Doomo – Ellis
  • Saturday Morning Man – Skid Row
  • Shipwrecked Soldier – Spring
  • Dambala – Exuma
  • Leaving Trunk – Taj Mahal
  • The Railroad – Grand Funk Railroad
  • Zoysia – The Bottle Rockets
  • First Jam – Sweet Smoke
  • Alligator Man – Boa Constrictor & Natural Vine
  • Stardom Road Part I – Third World War
  • Stardom Road Part I – Third World War
  • Genuine Imitation Life – The 4 Seasons
  • Yoo Doo Right – Thin White Rope
  • Lecher’s Reign – Bearfoot
  • St Cecilia – Stalk-Forest Group
  • Lowlands Of Holland – Steeleye Span
  • The Fool – Bedlam
  • Hot Lips – Bedlam

Playlist w/b 13th January 2010

  • I See A Man Downstairs – Sonny Boy Williamson
  • Wonderide – Sonny Landreth
  • Restoration Ruin – Keith Jarrett
  • Passing Years – Mainhorse
  • Cellokarma – Tømrerklaus
  • The Hunt – Terje Rypdal
  • Crucifixion – Jim & Jean
  • Endless Tunnel – The Serpent Power
  • Circus Days – Junior’s Eyes
  • Imagination – Junior’s Eyes
  • The Wizard – Jazz Q
  • The Oud & The Fuzz – John Berberian & The Rock East Ensemble
  • Kujaviak Goes Funky – Zbigniew Namyslowski
  • Circus – Kin Ping Meh
  • Down By The River – Roy Buchanan

Playlist w/b 6th January 2020

  • An Honest Woman – Doll By Doll
  • The Man On The Dune – The Outsiders
  • Gilbert Street – Sweet Thursday
  • It’s All Over Now Baby Blue – Turley Richards
  • When You Touch Me – The Guess Who
  • Blue Ball Moan – Avital Raz
  • Bad Words And Evil People – Skin Alley
  • Push Push – Herbie Mann
  • Victoria Sage – Jack Bruce
  • Mad Love’s Comin’ – Golden Earring
  • Leaving Since You Came – Robin Lent
  • Lovely – Spot
  • Changing Reels – Chilliwack
  • The Sky Is Falling – Lewis Furey
  • Listen To This Tune From Mexico – The Savage Rose
  • Bamboo Funk – The Chris Hinze Combination
  • Archy The Robot – Amon Duul II
  • Marble City Bar – Jackie Leven
  • Highland Song – Pete Brown & Piblokto!

Playlist w/b 30th December 2019

  • Fool On The Roof – Guy Clark
  • Tip Of My Tongue – Sweet d’Buster
  • You Better Move On – Travis Wammack
  • I Go To Sleep – The Truth
  • Coming On Again – Tucky Buzzard
  • Invitation To A River – Chase
  • Night – Hudson-Farnsworth
  • Hey Old Friend – Jerry Riopelle
  • Driving – Scullion
  • Ice Age – Bizarros
  • Future Shock – Hello People
  • Without A Song – Billy Preston
  • Pretender-Coach Acoming – Ruby
  • Ouverture – Heksenkring -Elly Nieman & Rikkert Zuiderveld;
  • Soul Inside – Spiteri
  • Gamblin’ Mama – Tangier – Yorick van Norden
  • Witchwood – The Strawbs
  • Dogs Of War (Flesh And Blood) – Billy Thorpe
  • A Mistake No Doubt – Sweeney’s Men
  • Scarborough Fair – Marianne Faithfull
  • Down Where The Drunkards Roll – Martin & Jessica Simpson
  • Fool On The Roof Blues – Guy Clark

Playlist w/b 23rd December 2019

  • The Ornament Tree (Bonny Portmore) – Bert Jansch
  • Tales of Brave Ulysses – Rotary Connection
  • Only Dreaming Now – The Beau Brummels
  • Weird Of Hermiston – Ellen Mcllwaine
  • On A Cold, Dark Night – Arlen Roth
  • Speaking Of Dreams – Kensington Market
  • I’m Only Sleeping – Rosanne Cash
  • On The Beach – Boz Scaggs
  • I’ll Be Long Gone – Tracy Nelson
  • Full Circle Song – Gene Clark
  • Don’t Let It Pass By – Poco
  • Nobody’s Fool – El Tonto De Nadie, Regresa – Poco
  • Lighthouse – Limousine
  • Arbeia – Kathy Stobart, Harry Beckett, Martin Blackwell, Harvey Weston & Tony Mann
  • Day Of The Unicorn – Scarlet Rivera
  • Jack O’ Diamonds – Ben Carruthers & The Deep
  • Not My Time – Billy Cox’s Nitro Function
  • From A Buick Six – Alex Taylor
  • Beware Of Darkness – Leon Russell
  • Seven Curses – June Tabor & The Oyster Band
  • Ridin’ The Wind- Gulliver
  • Everybody Knows Your Name – Cowboy
  • Fear Of Becoming Double – The National Gallery
  • House Carpenter – Buffy Sainte-Marie
  • Jenny Grey’s Whisky – Silly Wizard

Playlist w/b 16th December 2019

  • Dark Days of December – Zen
  • The Raven – Andy Roberts
  • Pisces Hymn – Therapy
  • Heading For Kyoto – Slapp Happy
  • I Think It’s Gonna Rain – Brian Friel
  • Flee – Jeremy Spencer
  • Uphill Peace of Mind – Carol Grimes
  • Ghost Writer – Garland Jeffries
  • Underdog – Pollution
  • Big Mac – Buddy Rich
  • Round Round – David Riordan
  • Sitting In Circles – Barry Goldberg
  • Sierra – Full Moon
  • Nora – Love Craft
  • Long John – John Dankworth Paul Hart Octet
  • Barlovento – Chelique Sarabia
  • Candy – The Levitts
  • Sound In The Air – Karthago
  • The Underground Railway – Redwing
  • Swamp Boy – Creation
  • Lord Offaly – David McWilliams
  • One, I Love – Lorraine Lee , Roger Nicholson
  • Don’t Ride Away – T Talton B Stewart J Sandlin
  • Primeval Tune – David Blue
  • Caravan – Watusi Strut – Deodato
  • Just A Thought – Elliot Randall
  • Blue Soul – Back Street Crawler

Playlist w/b 9th December 2019

  • Untouched by Human Love – Lonnie Mack
  • Got No Shadow – Little Feat
  • Where’s The Fun Begin? – Pink Fairies
  • Snowgatherer – Mouth Music
  • Filthy Sky – John Bassman Group
  • Mr Wizard – Stone The Crows
  • Return To The Underground – White Lightnin’
  • Hypnotize – Kingfish
  • The Thrill is Gone – The Marshall Tucker Band etc
  • My World Is Empty Without You – Turley Richards
  • Stars & Scars – Point Blank
  • Stargazer – Sheila McDonald
  • Ashes, The Rain and I – James Gang
  • California Silks and Satins – Man
  • Auntie Aviator – John & Beverley Martin
  • Ouverture – I’ll Just Sit Here And Dream – Balad Of The Sun – O.P.M.C
  • The Same Old Chair – David Shel Shapiro
  • Steve’s Song – The Blues Project
  • Planet Caravan – Brownout
  • The Wife Of Usher’s Well – Karine Polwart

Playlist w/b 2nd December 2019

  • Music For A New Crossing Part 1 – Andy Sheppard & Kathryn Tickell
  • Anniversary March – Björn Json Lindh
  • At The Lighthouse Dance – The Incredible String Band
  • Alexandria Dance – Carol Grimes
  • Dance Your Dance – Stips
  • Eyes Of The Warren – Dada
  • Customs (Is It All Over?) – Grootna
  • We All Enter In – Bob Downes
  • A Day In Shining Armour – Locomotive
  • Death’s Reply – The Rascals
  • Nights In Armour – Pete Brown
  • Wash My Eyes – Warm Dust
  • Work Your Hand To The Bone – El Gusano
  • Steal Away – Clancy
  • Apple Wine – Brenda Wotton
  • Standing On The Shore Sweeny’s Men
  • Sad Eye – The Pretty Things
  • Blue Streets – Jimmie Spheeris
  • Think She Knows Me Now – Mike Cooper
  • 2:10 Train – Chesapeake
  • No Expectations- Jerry Riopelle
  • Four Days Gone – Alex Taylor
  • Song of The French Partisan – Esther Ofarim
  • Barrel Full of Wine – New York Rock Ensemble
  • Pitchin’ Woo – Arrogance

Playlist w/b 25th November 2019

  • Electric Delight – Rockets
  • Astral World – Rockets
  • If You Drive – Rockets
  • Legion Of Aliens – Rockets
  • Anastasis – Rockets
  • Cosmic Feeling – Rockets
  • Atlantis Town – Rockets
  • Back To Your Planet – Rockets
  • Quiet Please – Omaha Sheriff
  • Come Hell Or Waters High – Omaha Sheriff
  • You Give Me Love – Omaha Sheriff
  • Me And Bob Seymour – Omaha Sheriff
  • Miss Annie – Omaha Sheriff
  • The Sheriff From Omaha – Omaha Sheriff
  • Show Me The Sunshine – Omaha Sheriff
  • Waltzing In The Rhododendrons – Omaha Sheriff
  • What’s It All For – Omaha Sheriff
  • One Nightingale’s Song – Omaha Sheriff
  • Rainy Dues – Marc Jonson
  • Mary – Marc Jonson
  • Mother Jane – Marc Jonson
  • Fly – Marc Jonson
  • A Long Song – Marc Jonson
  • Autopsy – Marc Jonson
  • Return To The Relief – Marc Jonson
  • Munich – Marc Jonson
  • The Tredmill – Marc Jonson

Playlist w/b 18th November 2019

  • Black John The Conqueror – Dr. John
  • Venus Rising – Malcolm Morley
  • Bombay – Bel Canto
  • I Will Be A Pilgrim – Arch Garrison
  • Spin, Spin, Spin – HP Lovecraft
  • Girl Of The Seasons – Bamboo
  • Convicts Of The Air – Alquin
  • Please Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood – Meshell Ndegeocello
  • Gimme Shelter – Maxayn
  • Impossible Things – Morris Tepper
  • Wicked Game -Exlovers
  • Can’t Be With You Tonight – Grand Funk Railroad
  • Four Horsemen – Fable
  • Just Flew In On A Jet Plane – Mick Softly
  • Hazy Paradise – Earth & Fire
  • Sailing Across The Ocean – Blond
  • Nite Train Home – Tim Dawe
  • I’ll Drag You Home – Electric Prunes
  • Cowboy’s Dream – Holy Moses
  • Dream Wheel – Marcus
  • Music In Dreamland – Be Bop Deluxe
  • How Does It Feel – People
  • Baby I’m Down – Mylon
  • The Squire – Alan Hull
  • Born On The Wrong Side of Time – Taste
  • Recall – Pacific Gas & Electric
  • Morning Glory – Blood, Sweat & Tears
  • Box Of Rain – Robert Hunter
  • Think About It – Len Novy
  • Into The Mystic – Jackson Hawke
  • Leave Me Alone – Banco

Join us in a journey of musical discovery.

Find Us // Follow Us