Select Page

Playlist w/b 13th April 2020

  • Lord Help Me To Be – Alice Coltrane
  • Second Skin – Widespread Panic
  • Lover Lover Lover – Graeme Allwright
  • Ain’t No Good No More – The Comfortable Chair
  • Spaceman – Hurdy Gurdy
  • The Other People – Aphrodite’s Child
  • Square Room – Them
  • The Whole World (Looking Over My Shoulder) – Bachdenkel
  • City Of Angels – Elyse Weinberg
  • Train Song – Murray McLauchlan
  • The Jester – Hobo
  • Southbound – Alex Taylor
  • Evans – Hampton Grease Band
  • New Blue Ooze – Kaleidoscope
  • Chappaqua – Solution
  • Standing At The Station – Ten Years After
  • My Friend The Sun – Linda Lewis
  • Picking Up The Sunshine – Beverley
  • Blue Balloon – John Kirkpatrick
  • Track 1 Demo 02 07 – Snail Surround System

Playlist w/b 30th March 2020

  • Who Do You Love – Tucky Buzzard
  • You Never Loved Me – Popa Chubby
  • Fulton’s Point – Blackballed
  • Sound Of The Screaming Day – Doll House Drama
  • Coming Back – Broadway Project
  • Lost & Found – FM
  • Harland The Wolf – Light
  • House Carpenter – Oakley Hall
  • Medicated Goo – Jay Ferguson
  • Total Destruction Of Your Mind – Eric Ambel
  • Why Does Love Got To Be So Sad – Buckwheat Zydeco
  • Hi & Lo – Moe
  • Cosmic Charlie – Vince Welnick
  • Play With Fire – West Bruce & Laing
  • Lafayette Railroad – Dixie Chicken – Tripe Face Boogie – Little Feat

Playlist w/b 23rd March 2020

  • Vibrafinger – Gary Burton
  • Walking The Tou-Tou – Papa John Creach
  • Airegin – Hubert Laws
  • Nile Crescent – Neil Larsen
  • Glory To The Sun – The Awakening
  • Mardi Gras – Pat Martino
  • The Last Blade Of Grass – Didier Lockwood
  • Glider – Auracle
  • Contraste – Fusioon
  • Afrotoo – Mats Ingvarsson’s Hope
  • The Second Coming Of Suzanne – Touch
  • Stonefree – Gil Evans
  • Sabah – Zakir Hussain
  • Enceuntros – Gato Barbieri
  • Death And The Flower – Keith Jarrett

Playlist w/b 16th March 2020

  • Two Magicians – The Magpies
  • Shady Grove – Chesapeake
  • Traditional Medley- Devil Got My Woman-Sa Mac Improvisation-Qua Cau Gio Bay-Chim Quyen-Cold Rain And Snow  – Henry Kaiser
  • When The Spell Is Broken – Al Kooper
  • Silver City – The Walkabouts
  • Oh Babe Take Me Home – Bob Lind
  • Raging River – Back Street Crawler
  • St James Infirmary – Billie & Dede Pearce
  • Foss Island – The Magpies
  • One More Heartache – The Bees Knees
  • Midnight Bus – Chilli Willi & The Red Hot Peppers
  • Tom Thumb’s Blues – Judy Collins
  • The Cuckoo – Taj Mahal
  • Stagolee – Ben Andrews
  • Ithkos – The Incredible String Band
  • Pretty Talking Girl – Hairy Chapter
  • Ginger Cake – Blast Furnace
  • Two Corbies – Spud
  • Golden Girl – The Magpies
  • Forty-Eight – John Renbourn
  • Balls To The Wall – The Magpies
  • Time Chaser – Tony Koklin
  • Get Down River – The Bottle Rockets
  • The Scorpion Departs But Never Returns – Bob & Carole Pegg

Playlist w/b 9th March 2020

  • I Believe In You (Fire In My Body) – Bedlam
  • Hot Lips – Bedlam
  • Sarah – Bedlam
  • Sweet Sister Mary – Bedlam
  • Seven Long Years – Bedlam
  • The Beast – Bedlam
  • Whisky And Wine – Bedlam
  • Looking Through Love’s Eyes (Busy Dreamin’) – Bedlam
  • Putting On The Flesh – Bedlam
  • Set Me Free – Bedlam
  • Talk About Time We’re Wasting – The Last Ritual
  • Awaiting Judgement – The Last Ritual
  • Heritage – The Last Ritual
  • Delighted, Strung Out And 25 – The Last Ritual
  • Not To Be Denied – The Last Ritual
  • Bugler’s Reveille – The Last Ritual
  • Hymne A L’amour – Jan Akkerman
  • Time After Time – Jan Akkerman
  • That Dream – Jan Akkerman
  • The Zebrah – Jan Akkerman
  • Sweet Sue – Jan Akkerman
  • Between The Sheets – Jan Akkerman
  • Cottonbay – Jan Akkerman
  • Hocus Pocus (US version) – Jan Akkerman

Playlist w/b 2nd March 2020

  • Born Under A Bad Sign – Buddy Miles Express
  • Blue Day – Leviathan
  • Boogie Chillen No.2 – John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat
  • Cajun Moon – Herbie Mann
  • Drifting – Chris Whitley
  • Silky – Aine Furey
  • Sir Patrick Spens – Robin Williamson
  • Sign On My Mind – Dr Strangely Strange
  • Ride On – Liz And Gloria
  • Silent O’ Moyle – Loudest Whisper
  • High Street – Magic Carpet
  • Heresy (Coming Down) – The United States of America
  • Aggravation – Martha Valez
  • Gonna Move – Paul Pena
  • Captivating Voice – Masters Apprentices
  • Collections – Mephistopheles
  • House of My Sorrow – The Lewis & Clark Expedition
  • Her & Her Mountain – Frantic
  • She’s Gone – The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble
  • Echoes – Guy Blackman
  • John’s Mermaids – INU
  • Follow Your Dream’s Way – The Yankee Dollar
  • The Spiritual Death of Howard Greer – Touch
  • Devil’s Grip – The Amazing World of Arthur Brown

Playlist w/b 24th February 2020

  • Horses And Silver Things – Cargoe
  • It Must Have Been The Wind – The Fun And Games
  • Why We Came – Gospel Oak
  • The Hungry Dogs Of New Mexico – Bear
  • You Are What’s Gonna Make It Last – Brainstorm
  • The Light From Between Your Eyes – Shawn Phillips
  • Journey – Gordon Jackson
  • Seed – B.B. Blunder
  • We’re Watching You – Darryl Way’s Wolf
  • Squire – Alan Hull
  • Play With Fire – Barbara & Ernie
  • Minus-Plus – Smith
  • Lilli-Lilli – Gasolin
  • Sweet Sweet Surrender – Beck, Bogert & Appice
  • Hole In The Head – Amazing Blondel
  • As We Crossed Over – Hairy Chapter
  • Pass Me By – Hello People
  • Bring The Whole Family – Terry Boylan
  • Huchen 55, A, B & C – Out Of Focus

Playlist w/b 17th February 2020

  • Another Part Of Time – Beaver & Krause
  • The Moon Scolds The Morning Star – Cul De Sac
  • Fly – David Darling
  • The Devil In The Kitchen – Ashley McIsaac
  • Veterbra – Glen Moore
  • Quartenwalzer – Doldinger
  • Dark Star – David Murray Octet
  • Burial Rites- David Toop & Max Eastley
  • A Friend Is Dying – Didier Bouquet
  • Rainbow Man – Scarlet Rivera
  • Everything Counts – David Axelrod
  • Too Many Cooks- Portico Quartet
  • Changes – Bernard Purdie
  • Cruise Control – The Dixie Dregs
  • Lausanne – Association P.C. + Jeremy Steig

Playlist w/b 10th February 2020

  • My Babe – Lonnie Mack
  • Sunshine Baby – Big Brother & The Holding Company
  • Losing You – Bluebeard
  • Woe Is Love My Dear – Bert Jansch
  • Gnossienne No.3 – B.J. Cole
  • Sleepy Maggie/Mulen Dugh – Ashley McIsaac
  • Big Brother – Atlantis
  • Circles – Blonde On Blonde
  • Raglan’s Folly – Fraternity
  • Wispy Paisley Skies – Fraternity Of Man
  • Mahatma – Barrage
  • Theme To The Autumn Leaves – Autumn Leaves
  • Satanic – Ellison
  • Time To Quit – Tinsley Ellis And The Heartfixers
  • Rampant Generalities – Autosalvage
  • I Left My Shoes At Home – Tages
  • The Flight – Brainbox
  • The Hustler – Eric Andersen
  • Thanks – The James Gang
  • The Game – Ananta
  • Xena – Barry Hay
  • Guide Me To The Quietness – Flied Egg
  • Corn Fields & The Cuckoo – Baby Whale
  • Afro Harping – Dorothy Ashby
  • Right On – Boogaloo Joe Jones
  • I Saw You – Chris Darrow
  • The Dances – Raevennan Husbandes

Playlist w/b 3rd February 2020

  • Darkness – Ashkan
  • Riddle In A Swamp – Tomorrow’s Gift
  • Yat Rock – Bell + Arc
  • It’s Your Turn – Aynsley Dunbar Retaliation
  • Indian Summer – Blackwater Park
  • Clean-Up Sunday – Ardo Dombec
  • Beyond The Fields We Know – The Spirit Of Christmas
  • Today & Tomorrow – Aum
  • Cup Full of Dreams – Don ‘Sugarcane’ Harris
  • Arrival In Time – BIB Set
  • Moon City – Absolute Elswhere
  • Bulgaro-Feld – Alan Markusfeld
  • All Green – Xhol Caravan
  • Moondah – Ayers Rock

Join us in a journey of musical discovery.

Find Us // Follow Us